By entering your email address you agree to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and consent to receive emails from Time Out about news, events, offers and partner promotions.
Awesome, you're subscribed!
Thanks for subscribing! Look out for your first newsletter in your inbox soon!
By entering your email address you agree to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and consent to receive emails from Time Out about news, events, offers and partner promotions.
By entering your email address you agree to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and consent to receive emails from Time Out about news, events, offers and partner promotions.
🙌 Awesome, you're subscribed!
Thanks for subscribing! Look out for your first newsletter in your inbox soon!
Beyond Festival Ii * * * * Art Event Benefit For Mayday Parade
Advertising
Time Out says
BEYOND FESTIVAL II
March 20th and 21st. each night => 8Pm ~ 2Am
In the Heart of the Beast Puppet and Mask Theatre
$10.00 each Nite
The Money from this event will Benefiting for the 2015 MayDay Parade
Presenting :
Music; Musical Poetry; Butoh Dance; Theater Act; Action Painting; and Art/Craft Sale...
Featuring :
FRIDAY LIST :
1. 8:00 = ISABETH SHAMBHALA & BRETT Mc.NAMARA (Music)
2. 8:30 = GRWOTH SPERT {JON MIDDLETON} (Music)
3. 9:00 = A B N A {NICHOLAS HEIMER and CELESTINE} (Music and Body Movements)
4. 09:30 = TRIO IMPROVISI {ELAINE EVANS; DANIEL FURUTA and DOAN ROESSLER} (Music)
5. 10:00 = GADU DOUSHIN and MASANARI KAWAHARA (BUTOH Dance)
6. 10:15 = BRYCE BEVERLIN II (Music)
7. 10:45 = “M B” (dance Performer; still wait for her confirmation)
8. 10:55 = KRISTI TERNES (Physical Theater Act)
9. 11:10 = MATT WACKER and KENDRA POLLOCK (Music)
9. 11:40 = TRANSITIONAL SPECIES {KEVIN COSGROVE} (Music)
10. 00:10 = MATTHEW HIMES + ANDY NEUBAUER (Music)
12. 01:40 = ADAM Jy PATTERS (Music)
13. 02: 10 = S h o w ~ E n d ….
SATURDAY LIST SATURDAY LIST - UP DATE :
1. 8:00 = TALKING COMPUTRON {ALEX DEEBA} (Music)
2. 8:20 = SRAZHALYS { RYAN MURPHY and Friends} (Music)
3. 8:40= THE LIFTED VEIL ( MARY SCOTT + BARTELL ALBERT) (Music)
4. 9:00 = JULIE JAO (Action Painting)
5. 9:10 = JOE DAMAN (Music)
6. 9:35 = FERMENTATION (Music)
7. 9:55 = PAUL METZGER (Music)
8. 10:15 = DANA BOGEMA and Friends (Contemporary Dance)
9. 10:25 = SAVAGE AURAL HOT BED (Music)
10. 10:45 = DREAMLAND FACES (Music)
11. 11:05 = DANIEL POLNAU (Physical Theater Act)
12. 11: 45= JOHN VANCE and MOONEAR KHAR (Music and Gibberish Chants)
13. 00:05 = JAYME HALBRITTER (Music)
14. 00:35 = …….JOE “PIPO” BURNS (Music)
15. 00:55 = …….
16. 01:15 = ... ... ...
17. 01:35 = …….
18. 01:55= S h o w ~ E n d ….
This Listing Schedules may subject to change...
in the LOVE of your Communal Being, please come to support The Art community....
BEYOND will brought to you The Great Nutrients for the need of your Soulfoods
PEACE,
{•|•}
.mk.
By entering your email address you agree to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and consent to receive emails from Time Out about news, events, offers and partner promotions.
🙌 Awesome, you're subscribed!
Thanks for subscribing! Look out for your first newsletter in your inbox soon!