Music City Big Break (Semi Final #3)

Things to do
0 Love It
Save it
Music City Big Break (Semi Final #3)
More Less
Mercy Lounge says
Price:
$7 General Admission

Age Limit:
18+

1st-Come, 1st-Served Seating / Phone purchase: 866-468-7630

Additional Info:
Music City Big Break Concert Series at Mercy Lounge Powered by Pickers Vodka & Mayday Brewery

Electrifying showcase performances by the best up & coming bands from Nashville and beyond! Two bands from each Semi Final will advance to compete for an incredible prize package on Friday December 11th.

MUSIC CITY BIG BREAK GRAND PRIZE:

- Major Festival Performance Slot from BMI

- "Artist of the Week" Rotation, On-Air Interview & $1,000 Ad Buy - Lightning 100

- 2 days of rehearsal and 5 days of premiere recording & engineering at OmniSound Studios

- LP professional mixing & mastering from Handmade Studios Nashville

- Professional Music Video from Mogul Boys Video Production

- Premier Website & Social Cosulting from Nashville Interactive

- 3 Designs & 144 Piece Tour Merchandise from Manhead Merch

- 1,000 HiFidelity Compact Discs from Music City Replication

- 4 No-Fee Consulting Sessions with the Council of Directors

- 3 days of LP pre-production - writers retreat & rehearsals - The Yacht Club Company

- 4 Mercy shows within a year, Slot on Road to Bonnaroo - Mercy Lounge Presents

- 4 Knoxville & Chattanooga shows within a year - Carleo Entertainment

Charitable Organization: Ryan's Guitars Project - A portion of proceeds from Music City Big Break artist registration, along with 100% of the proceeds from the Silent Auction, will go to Ryan's Guitars Project. A Silent Auction will be held in the pool room at Mercy Lounge on the evening of the finals event, Friday December 11, 2015, from 5pm to 8pm. Online bidding will be opened on the evening of December 1st, kicking off the third preliminary showcase performances.

Sponsors:

BMI, Lightning 100, OmniSound Studios, Pickers Vodka, Mayday Brewery, Manhead Merch, Music City Replication, The Yacht Club Company


Tuesday Nov. 17th Semi Final #1

Nodaway, Roots of a Rebellion, The Bandoliers, Whoa Dakota, The Harmaleighs, Frances and the Foundation, Yumi + the System, Future Unlimited

Tuesday Nov 24th Semi Final #2

That's My Kid, The Aquaducks, Omega Swan, Stella James, Blinds, Red Wine Hangover, Lines in the Sky, The Middle Ground

Tuesday Dec. 1 Semi Final #3

Laura Reed, The Gills, Time Cat, Casey Weston, Justin Kalk Orchestra, Sam Burchfield, Linney, Chapels

Friday Dec 11 FINALS

Top two bands from each of the Semi Finals
More Less

By: Mercy Lounge

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/1663995620513787
To improve this listing email: feedback@timeout.com