Get us in your inbox

Search
Ultra Music Festival
Photograph: Courtesy Unsplash/Perry Avgerinos

The full, day-by-day Miami Ultra lineup 2020 is finally here

By Falyn Freyman
Advertising

The countdown to Ultra is officially on, with less than a month to go before Downtown Miami gets hit with another edition of the massive, ear-drum-blasting three-day festival. Organizers have finally released Phase 3 of the Miami Ultra lineup 2020, adding to the mix even more dance music heavyweights, including Baauer, TOKiMONSTA and David Guetta’s tech-house alias, Jack Back.

In all, Ultra 2020 now clocks in at a whopping 133 artists set to unleash their sets across six stages from March 20–22 at Bayfront Park. To any ravers who might’ve slacked on purchasing tickets, the time is now to pull the trigger: general admission tickets are 90% sold out, and they’re slated to increase again soon, from the already soaring price of $399.95 plus fees.

Peep the full daily line-up below, with a handful of artists still TBA:

Ultra Main Stage

Friday, March 20

Major Lazer
Above & Beyond
Kygo
KSHMR presents Dharma
Frank Walker
Fedde Le Grand

Saturday, March 21

DJ Snake
Martin Garrix
Afrojack
Eric Prydz
FISHER
Tchami
To Be Announced
Laidback Luke
Mykris
Tommie Sunshine

Sunday, March 22

David Guetta
Armin van Buuren
Oliver Heldens
Nicky Romero
The Return of Dash Berlin
Vini Vici
J. Worra
Young Bombs

Live Stage

Friday, March 20

Zedd presents The Orbit
Boys Noize
Whethan
Ookay
Goldfish

Saturday, March 21

Gesaffelstein
Madeon
Laserface by Gareth Emery
TOKiMONSTA
Krewella
Afrobeta

Sunday, March 22

Flume
Gryffin
SOFI TUKKER
AHZ

Ultra Worldwide Stage

Friday, March 20

Jauz B2B NGHTMRE
Snails B2B Kill the Noise
Borgore
4B B2B SAYMYNAME
WHIPPED CREAM
CRAY
Perto

Saturday, March 21

ASOT 10 Year Ultra Anniversary Set
Armin van Buuren
Andrew Rayel
Aly & Fila
Ilan Bluestone
Tritonal
Gareth Emery
Markus Schulz
Sander van Doorn presents Purple Haze
Ruben De Ronde
Rodg

Sunday, March 22

Malaa B2B DJ Snake
SLANDER B2B Kayzo
Space Jesus
Andy C
Sub Focus
Coone
Hybrid Minds
Logistics
Metrik

UMF Radio Stage

Friday, March 20

Revealed 10 Year B10B Anniversary Set
Maddix
Deorro
Mike Williams B2B Special Guest
Bassjackers B2B Dr Phunk
Dannic B2B Sick Individuals
Chocolate Puma
Thomas Gold B2B Deniz Koyu

Saturday, March 21

To Be Announced
Lost Frequencies
Chemical Surf
Matisse & Sadko B2B DubVision
Brooks B2B Julian Jordan
TV Noise
Cesqeaux
Moksi
Justin Mylo
Osrin
INFUZE
Syn Cole

Sunday, March 22

1788-L
Peekaboo
Subtronics
To Be Announced
Baauer
Habstrakt
Eptic
Kompany
WAVEDASH B2B Shadient
Somnium Sound B2B Ubur
NitePunk

Resistance Carl Cox Megastructure

Friday, March 20

Carl Cox B2B Maceo Plex
Carl Cox
Tale Of Us
ANNA
Anfisa Letyago

Saturday, March 21

Carl Cox B3B Jamie Jones B3B The Martinez Brothers
Richie Hawtin
Loco Dice
Eats Everything
Enrico Sangiuliano
Saytek (Live)
Christopher Coe (Live)

Sunday, March 22

Carl Cox
Adam Beyer & Cirez D
Amelie Lens
Dubfire B3B Nicole Moudaber B3B Paco Osuna
Hannes Bieger (Live)
Brennen Grey

Resistance the Cove

Friday, March 20

Solardo
CamelPhat
Nic Fanciulli
Gorgon City
Dom Dolla

Saturday, March 21

Pan-Pot
Reinier Zonneveld (Live)
Nastia
Michael Bibi B2B Dennis Cruz
Technasia B3B Hector B3B Carlo Lio
POPOF
Elio Riso

Sunday, March 22

ARTBAT
Matador
Jack Back
Butch
Rafa Barrios
Rod B.

  

Want more? Sign up here to stay in the know.

Latest news

    Advertising