Get us in your inbox

Search

Competition winners

You lucky ducks, you!

Advertising

Win one of five Mondern Foodie gift packs from Cargo Crew 

Winner: Natalie Walling, Kirsty Hatko, Vinodha Dussa, Kate Mitchell, Lisa Brooker 

Win a Valentine's Day bouquet from Love Alice & co  

Winner: Liz Falls

Win an all inclusive stay at St Jeromes - The Hotel 

Winner: Amber Ryan 

Win a Martini brunch for you and three mates at the Newmarket Hotel 

Winner: Lisa North-Coombes 

Win a Flight of Fancy wine tasting for you and six friends

Winner: Emily Wilden 

Lucjy 88 giveaway at Rice Paper Sister  

Winner: Tien, Geraldine Cooney, Natalie, Nat Bush, Stephanie Senior 

Win lunch for you and five friends at Mukka

Winner: Phillipa Moy 

Win a double pass to the Time Out Bar Awards 

Winner: Anna, Susan, Lazange

Win a golden ticket to the season's best comedy shows

Winner: Lannhi Nguyen

Win a tickets to the Melbourne International Comedy Festival 

Winner: Nei Johnston

Win a $500 Shopping Spree at Dandenong Market 

Winner: Ben Morton

Win a VIP experience for you and a friend at the Boatbuilders Yard

Winner: Gemma Lowden, Emily Walton, Anthony Trapani, Belinda Shurlin, Janelle Virtue 

Mukka 

Winner: Phillipa Moy 

RPS Lucky 88

Winner: Tien, Geraldine Cooney, Natalie, Nat Bush, Stephanie Senior 

A-list

Winner: Lannhi Nguyen 

MICF

Winner: Nei Johnston

Dandenong Market 

Winner: Ben Morton

St Jeromes Hotel 

Winner: Amber Ryan 

NMH Martini Brunch 

Winner: Lisa North-Coombes  

Duke Flight of Fancy 

Winner: Emily Wilden

Langtons 

Winner: Jayne Rozario

Little Creatures 

Winner: Gaby Bruning

The Real Mardrid Football Experience 

Winner: Emily Biviano

Little Creatures 

Winnner: Gaby Bruning 

Melbourne Fringe 

Winner: Neil Fawcus

Melbourne Festival 

Winner: Rosin Sullivan 

San Telmo 

Winner: Shantel Wetherall

Peninsula Picnic

Winner: Kristie Bradford

Australian Open 

Winner: Carli Mathiesen

Spirit of Tasmania: 

Winner: Maddie Cooper

Melbourne International Arts Festival:

Winner: Emma Carter

Pappy Van Winkle: 

Winner: Athena Politis

Weekend Away in Mitchell Shire 

Winner: Sarah Midford

Time Out Revive Awards Voting Winner:

Winner: Britany Parkes

Time Out Survey Winner:

Winner: Lara Anderson

Win the ultimate F1 Australian Grand Prix experience

Winner: Regan Knight

Win a night at Notel with dinner from Akaiito for two

Winner: Mikaela Pratt 

Paint the Town Rouge Competition

Grand Prize Winner : Charlie Daniels

Runner-up winners  

  • Jenna Tang
  • Noritada Yasumoro
  • Elke van Gorp
  • Fran Dall'Alba
  • Tina Moulas
  • Alan Cole
  • Maree
  • Matt Rowe
  • Mihir Nanda

Win an overnight experience at Hume Winter Lights Festival for you and seven mates

Winner: Tiziana Amore

Recommended
    You may also like
      Advertising